Australia Investor Visa Via Registered Migration Agents

Check Eligility for Australia Investor Visa - Subclass 891

Australia is a steady, democratic, and multicultural nation who has opened its doors to skilled individuals, entrepreneurs, and investors as a means to positively affect economic growth.

What is Subclass 891?

The Subclass 891 Visa gives permanent residency to individuals who have an investment in Australia for four years alone or with a partner or de-facto partner. Therefore, the key benchmark for an individual to be eligible for this type of visa is to meet all the requirements and eligibility criteria.

Successful applicants of the Australia investor Visa will receive a permanent resident visa, allowing the applicant to apply for an Australian visa, live in Australia for life, get health coverage through Australia's health insurance scheme called Medicare, and sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residency.

Eligibility Criteria

In order to be eligible for a Subclass 891 Visa, applicants must:

  • Be a holder of an Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa
  • Have lived in the country for a minimum of two years, in the past four years before applying
  • Meet all business, health and, character requirements
  • Must not be involved in any illegal activity

Requirements for a Subclass 891 Visa

The requirements can be categorized in three, and they include:

Business requirements

  • An investment of AUD 1,500,000 should have been made during the grant of Investor (Provisional) Visa Subclass 162 in your name, or your spouse's name or de-facto partner's name and should be held continuously for four years.
  • Show an honest vow to the maintenance of your business and investment activities in the country.
  • You or your partner has never been involved in illegal business or investment activities.

Health Requirements

You and your family members will undergo the required medical examination and provide a medical certificate to ensure that they meet the health requirement.

Character Requirements

  • You must not have a substantial criminal record
  • You must not be a member of a group or organization that has been blacklisted by the government
  • Your past and present general conduct should show that you're of good character
  • You must not be subject to an adverse security assessment by the Australian Security Intelligence Organization
  • You must not be subject to an Interpol notice, from which it is reasonable to infer that you are a direct or indirect risk to an Australian citizen

Also, it is important to note that you can include your spouse, your child/stepchild, or your spouse's child/stepchild. You must include documents that show their relationship with you.

Visa Charges

The fees for the Australia Investor Visa can be broken down below:

  • Subclass 891visa fee: 2180 AUD
  • Otherapplicant charges 18 years and above: 1090 AUD
  • Other applicant charges 18 years or less: $545
  • Additional fees also include opulentus consultancy fee

If you need more information on the on how to apply for the Investor Visa via Registered Migration Agents and want to know your chances then contact us today.

Why Contact Us

We have been processing visa for quite a long time and know all the necessary information that you would need. Every single time, we are processing plenty of applications. Contact us today and see why we are the best visa service you can trust.

Opulentus fees, cost, and refund policy

As Immigration Consultant, Opulentus offers competitive fee which is best in the Immigration Industry. We processed over a lakh of active cases from all over the world at a given time, thanks to our state-of-the-art processing center. With Opulentus, you get the best hands at the best prices. Standard prices are charged across all our offices. We ensure that besides company offers and promotions, you will not be demanded or asked to pay a higher or lower price. The company determines prices and remain the same for all clients, offices, and cases.

Opulentus services

  • Expert guidance on the complete process
  • Documentation (this defers from country to country)
  • Checklist of Document stage-wise and help with requisites and choices after the signed copy of service agreement has been received
  • Provision of documents samples
  • We also correspond with the department on your behalf whenever there is a need for it
  • Support you in scheduling interview date with the embassy
  • Mock visa interviews

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

New numbers show that choosing an immigration lawyer is an applicant's best possibility of success when appealing for a Canada immigration visa. Statistics About Success Rate in Canada Imm...

read more

Saskatchewan has announced 743 further invitations to applicants in its Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand immigration sub-categories in draws conducted on Dec 6. The majority of these ...

read more

The provincial government of Quebec has pushed forward with its plan to decrease levels of immigration by 20 percent in the year 2019. Simon Jolin-Barrette, Provincial Immigration Minister t...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
maara
iccrc