Child Visa To Australia

Australia Child Offshore (Subclass 101) Visa

Australian citizens or holders of a permanent visa or eligible New Zealand citizen, who have children living outside Australia, can bring them to Australia through the Child Visa.

What is an Australian Child Visa?

The Australian Child Visa process allows citizens or residents of Australia with no immigration restrictions to bring their kids to the country. Therefore, the key benchmark for a baby boy or girl to be eligible for this type of visa is to have one of their parents already residing in Australia. The requirements for this type of visa depend mostly on whether you are an orphan, adopted kid, or dependent baby bao or girl.

Child Visa Categories

The classes of Australia Child Visa include:

Permanent Child visa 101 and Permanent Child visa 802

The child visa 101 allows a kid living outside of Australia to live permanently in the country with their parent. While the child visa 802 allows a kid living in Australia to live permanently in the country with their parent. There are two ways to apply for this type of visa, and it includes, the baby boy/girl (which must be under 25) applying for this visa with the parent acting as the sponsor or the parent lodging the application on behalf of the kids. Also, this visa allows a parent to lodge for a stepchild provided the applicant's age is less than 18 years and the step-parent is separated with the kids parent but has a legal responsibility to care of the kid. The criteria for eligibility of this also category of this visa include:

  • The applicant should not have a spouse or be married if he/she is lesser than 18 years old.
  • The applicant is dependent on the sponsoring parent or unable to work due to physical disability.

Child Visa 102

This migration category allows an adopted kid who is about to be adopted by an Australian citizen, permanent resident, or an eligible New Zealand citizen to live in the country permanently. Only a kid living overseas is eligible to apply for this type of child visa and should stay out of Australia before applying for the migration process. Orphan relative visa

This migration process allows a children to live permanently in Australia with their relative. The sponsor relative must be the brother, sister, grandparent, aunt, or uncle, who's an Australian citizen, permanent resident, or an eligible New Zealand's citizen.

The criteria for eligibility of this category includes:

  • The applicant's age should be lesser than 18
  • The applicant's parent is dead or cannot be found
  • The applicant's parent is unable to care for the children
  • The applicant meets the character and health requirements
  • The applicant is not married

Dependent Child Visa 445

This immkgration process allows a kid living outside Australia to apply for a temporary dependent visa to Australia, in other to join his/her parents who are holders of temporary visas. This category can be lodged if the kid was not included in their parent's temporary visa. The criteria for eligibility of this category of this visa include:

  • The child must be dependent on the parent holding a temporary visa.
  • The parent's sponsor is also sponsoring their baby boy or girl.
  • Kid must be dependent on the parent holding a temporary visa.
  • The kid is unable to work due to physical disability.
  • It is important to note that baby boy or girl must apply for the same permanent visa as their parent immediately his/her temporary visa has been granted. This step must be taken because the kids could become unlawful and might have no other permanent visa options available if a decision has been made on his parent's permanent visa application before applying for a permanent visa.

Opulentus Fees, Cost, and Refund Policy

As Immigration Consultant, Opulentus offers competitive fee which is best in the Immigration Industry. We processed over a lakh of active cases from all over the world at a given time, thanks to our state-of-the-art processing center. With Opulentus, you get the best hands at the best prices. Standard prices are charged across all our offices. We ensure that besides company offers and promotions, you will not be demanded or asked to pay a higher or lower price. The company determines prices and remain the same for all clients, offices, and cases.

Opulentus services

  • Expert guidance on the complete process
  • Documentation (this defers from country to country)
  • Checklist of Document stage-wise and help with requisites and choices after the signed copy of service agreement has been received
  • Provision of documents samples
  • We also correspond with the department on your behalf whenever there is a need for it
  • Support you in scheduling interview date with the embassy
  • Mock visa interviews

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

New numbers show that choosing an immigration lawyer is an applicant's best possibility of success when appealing for a Canada immigration visa. Statistics About Success Rate in Canada Imm...

read more

Saskatchewan has announced 743 further invitations to applicants in its Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand immigration sub-categories in draws conducted on Dec 6. The majority of these ...

read more

The provincial government of Quebec has pushed forward with its plan to decrease levels of immigration by 20 percent in the year 2019. Simon Jolin-Barrette, Provincial Immigration Minister t...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
maara
iccrc