Canada Experience Class Immigration

Overview

The Canadian Experience Class immigration is open to immigrants who have lived shortly in Canada, speak English or French well; have acquired the needed skilled work experience and have completely adapted to the lifestyle of people in Canada. Having this visa will offer them the opportunity to become actively involved in the nation's economic growth.

Temporary skilled workers and international students living in Canada without a permanent residence can get it through the Canadian Experience Class.

Eligibility Criteria

Eligibility Requirements 

For qualification of application, the following conditions must be satisfied

  • Applicants should not intend to live in the province of Quebec.
  • Applicants must have had skilled work experience in Canada at a minimum duration of 12 months full time or its equivalent part-time in the last 3 years as at the time of application.
  • Valid evidence of the skilled work experience must be available.
  • Applications should be submitted latest one year after completion of the job in Canada.
  • Applicants should satisfy the language requirements for their jobs for different communication skills (reading, writing, speaking and listening)

NOC Skill Level

Minimum level for all four language abilities

NOC 0 or A

CLB 7

NOC B

CLB 5

 

Features of the Canadian Experience Class

Here are some of the entitlements offered to applicants who enrol in the Canadian Experience Class Immigration:

  • Applicants are given a Confirmation of Permanent Residence and an Entry visa
  • They are free to settle, school, travel and invest in the county.
  • Are qualified to enjoy the social security benefits in Canada.
  • Are free to live with family members in the country.

Country Profile

Considered as one of the highly developed nations, Canada has position itself as a hub for industries from several sectors. From IT, automobile, software, healthcare, energy to biotechnology and more, Canada is home for different people from all walks of life.

These are the reasons why Canada should be a place to work:

  • Vast career opportunities in different sectors of the economy
  • Secure and conducive environment
  • Affordable public transportation
  • No strict working hours

English language as a primary means of communication

Application Costing

Visa fee

Applicants would be required to pay these fees during the application process

1. Processing Fee: The main applicant, spouse or common-law partner and a married family member below the age of 22 or in a common law relationship would pay $550 per person.

Family members below the age of 22 who are neither married or in a common law relationship would pay $150 per person.

2. The right of Permanent Residence Fee: This amount is to be paid only by successful applicants at the immigration office. The main applicant and the applicant's spouse or common-law partner is required to pay $490 per person.

Please note that fee for right of Permanent residence is free for dependent children

Disclaimer: Visa fees can change without notification to applicants

Extra Visa Charges

Applicants and their family members are charged to pay for services like

  • Health Examination
  • Language Evaluation
  • Police Clearance Certificate

How Opulentus Can Help You?

Let us guide you on Immigration Services either for Work Visa, Dependent Visa, Investor Visa or any other Immigration Service.

We can give you the necessary assistance that you need to ease up the application process. Try us today and see why more than 5000 people trust us at a time by applying for different countries visa through us.

Opulentus Fees, Cost and Refund Policy

As an Immigration Consultant, Opulentus offers competitive fee which is best in the Immigration Industry. We processed over one Lakh of active cases from all over the world at a given time, thanks to our state-of-the-art processing center. With Opulentus, you get the best hands at the best prices. Standard prices are charged across all our offices. We ensure that besides company offers and promotions, you will not be demanded or asked to pay a higher or lower price. The company determines prices and remains the same for all clients, offices, and cases.

Opulentus Services

  • We take every step with you, guiding and giving you advice to get the best possible documentation till you get your visa.
  • We provide you with all the information there is to process your application.
  • Visa documentation
  • Once you sign the service agreement copy, we give you the document checklist and provide you with information on what to do and you’re other options.
  • We give you other document samples and guide you on how to fill it
  • We will correspond with the Department for you when necessary
Note that each country has the own documentation service and process. Kindly refer to your Service Agreement for more details.

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

The British Columbia PNP's Tech Pilot invited 28 Express Entry and Skills Immigration candidates to appeal for a provincial nomination for PR on Feb 19, 2019. The Tech Pilot announces invita...

read more

Manitoba immigration has accompanied the 3rd draw of 2019, announcing Letters of Advice to Apply to 444 applicants over 03 provincial streams. The Feb 15 draw noticed the province crossed 1,...

read more

The Canadian Government conducted its 2nd Express Entry draw of 2019 on Jan 23, announcing 3,900 invitations to apply for Canada PR to applicants with ranking scores as less as 443. Canada...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
  • Our partner company in a Australia employs MARA registered agents

  • We work with independent ICCRC Consultants

  • We are partnered with an Immigration Advisor New Zealand

Leave me a note... You're thinking, "he's not there or it's after hours, by tomorrow he'll have moved on." Note, I work 24/7, you won't have to wait long, promise.