Denmark Green Card Dependent Visa

Overview

Denmark is expanding and growing its economy steadily. With the emergence of new companies and the expansion of existing ones, more and more employment offers present themselves for a take. The Denmark economy offers high package jobs with international standard work environment and amenities. Several companies and industries in the country suffer the shortage of skilled labour and professionals in the field, hence, opening the opportunity for foreign expatriates to work and live in Denmark to make up for the shortage. Denmark Green Card Dependent Visa prevents such skilled workers and professionals from been separated from their immediate family. It was designed for the spouses, registered partner, and unmarried children below 18 years of age of a foreigner in Denmark with a Denmark green card to join their spouse or parent in the country.

Program Details

Features

The visa process for gaining under this visa scheme is quite straightforward and simple although it may take a while to complete the process at times. With a Danish dependent visa, the spouse, or registered partner of a Danish green card holder may work in Denmark for as long as the card remains valid. This visa is also a pathway to become a permanent resident in Denmark. Once the request for the green card dependent visa goes through, the dependents will become eligible for residence permits.

The Denmark Dependent Work Visa has a maximum initial validity period of four years but will be valid only while the visa of the green card holder remains valid. This means no matter the validity period of the dependent visa, once the visa of the green card holder expires that of the dependent relative becomes invalid too. However, the Denmark green card can be renewed with its validity period extended once a request is filed provided all requirements are still meet even after the expiration of the initial validity.

REQUIREMENTS FOR DANISH GREEN CARD

Requirements for Danish Green Card

Like with every other country, anyone who seeks for a visa needs to meet certain eligibility criteria. For the Denmark green card dependent visa, the following criteria must be met:

1. An application form that is completed and duly signed.

2. A valid passport with a minimum of 12 months validity period.

3. A recent passport photo not more than 3 months old.

4. The spouse of the green card holder is required to present the marriage certificate as proof of their marriage.

5. Similarly, the child of the green card holder is required to present his or her birth certificate as of their prove of their relationship.

6. The child or children should not be above 18 years of age at the time of filing the application.

The spouse and child or children of the green card holder must live together in Denmark.

Financial Requirements

The required funds are:

  • DKK 130,188 for Spouse Dependent
  • DKK 172, 992 for Spouse with Child

Application Costing

Visa Fee & Processing Time

Visa Fee: DKK 1600 is charged for application per dependent

Why to visit Opulentus Visa Company?

Immigrants would be searching for the immigration service of a trusted consultant company that can save them the stress of figuring what to do next and the pain of losing money. That is why we at Opulentus; a highly reliable and competent Immigration Consultant Company has committed to helping immigrants with their visa and permanent residence acquisition. We own a reservoir of proficient consultants who are the finest in the international market.

Opulentus Fees, Cost and Refund Policy

As an Immigration Consultant, Opulentus offers competitive fee which is best in the Immigration Industry. We processed over a lakh of active cases from all over the world at a given time, thanks to our state-of-the-art processing center. With Opulentus, you get the best hands at the best prices. Standard prices are charged across all our offices. We ensure that besides company offers and promotions, you will not be demanded or asked to pay a higher or lower price. The company determines prices and remain the same for all clients, offices, and cases.

Opulentus Services

  • Expert guidance on the complete process
  • Documentation (this defers from country to country)
  • Checklist of Document stage-wise and help with requisites and choices after the signed copy of service agreement  has been received
  • Provision of documents samples
  • We also correspond with the department on your behalf whenever there is a need for it
  • Support you in scheduling interview date with the embassy
  • Mock visa interviews

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

Manitoba immigration has accompanied the 3rd draw of 2019, announcing Letters of Advice to Apply to 444 applicants over 03 provincial streams. The Feb 15 draw noticed the province crossed 1,...

read more

The Canadian Government conducted its 2nd Express Entry draw of 2019 on Jan 23, announcing 3,900 invitations to apply for Canada PR to applicants with ranking scores as less as 443. Canada...

read more

Current reports by the CNN, BBC, and others have highlighted how the 03-year objective is setting Canada special on the global stage. As CNN stated, Canada’s welcoming stance towards curre...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
  • Our partner company in a Australia employs MARA registered agents

  • We work with independent ICCRC Consultants

  • We are partnered with an Immigration Advisor New Zealand