Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa Evaluation Report

OVERVIEW

Germany happens to be not just a lovely country but among-st the highly influential countries in Europe. It consists of 16 constituent states and covers an area of 137,847 square meters. Germany has about 80.6 million inhabitants with the largest city being Berlin.

With Germany being a major political and economic power player, with a rich cultural and historical heritage, it is no surprise that skilled individuals are attracted to Germany Migration. This European Nation boasts of a high-class education, exquisite lifestyle, a top-notch healthcare system, etc.

PROGRAM DETAILS

Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa

The Germany Job Visa is meant for foreign nationals who have the intention of working in Germany. It is a residence permit offered on long-term and allows the individual resides in Germany and job hunt within 6 months. Once the 6 months elapse and you were opportune to get a job, you will eventually be granted the Germany work visa or work permit which will allow you to live and work in Germany.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

To become qualified to apply for the Germany Job Seeker Visa, you need to meet the following criteria:

  • Have a Bachelor or Master's Degree from a German university or possess a foreign degree equivalent.
  • Possess a minimum of 3 years of work experience related to your course of study.
  • Show evidence of having enough cash to last through your stay in Germany.
  • Possess a medical or travel insurance that will last thru your entire stay in EU nation or up until you are granted a work permit.

GERMANY IMMIGRATION ADVANTAGES

  • You gain access to one of the richest and most developed countries in the world.
  • There is no age limit.
  • IELTS is not required.
  • Availability of world-class health care system.
  • Visa processing time is short.
  • Qualified professionals earn good money.
  • You can get a temporary residence permit of 6 months.
  • If you get a job within the 6 months, you can apply for a work visa.

APPLICATION DOCUMENTS

Ensure you have all your documents ready to be submitted alongside your application to avoid rejection based on not meeting the set criteria.

The required documents are as follows:

  • A genuine passport obtained not later than 10 years with a validity of at least 12 months.
  • A detailed Curriculum Vitae (CV).
  • A covering letter if possible on one page, stating the purpose of your application, how you intend to get a job and your backup plan if perhaps you fail to get employed.
  • Your degree certificate.
  • Your work experience letters. From your offer letter, promotion letter, etc.
  • Evidence of shelter in Germany.
  • Proof of funds like a bank statement which will show that you can fund your stay in Germany.
  • Evidence of your category in your country.

VISA EVALUATION

Before you invest your time and money in pursuing a German Job Seeker Visa, it is advisable you engage the services of qualified Germany immigration consultants in order to confirm if you are deemed qualified so as not waste your money.

At Opulentus, our Visa Consultants happens to be one of the best and well equipped with whatever information regarding your immigration.

We offer Germany Skilled Job Seeker Visa Evaluation Report which will check your eligibility after a thorough assessment of your profile based on the set parameters.

PROCESS FLOW CHART

Germany-Skilled-Job-Seeker-Visa-Evaluation-Report

How Opulentus Can Help You?

Let us guide your family with Hong Kong Immigration Services either for QMAS Visa, Spouse visa or any other Immigration Service.

We can give you the necessary assistance that you need to ease up the application process. Try us today and see why more than 5000 people trust us at a time by applying for different countries visa through us.

Opulentus Fees, Cost and Refund Policy

As an Immigration Consultant, Opulentus offers competitive fee which is best in the Immigration Industry. We processed over one Lakh of active cases from all over the world at a given time, thanks to our state-of-the-art processing center. With Opulentus, you get the best hands at the best prices. Standard prices are charged across all our offices. We ensure that besides company offers and promotions, you will not be demanded or asked to pay a higher or lower price. The company determines prices and remains the same for all clients, offices, and cases.

Opulentus Services

  • We take every step with you, guiding and giving you advice to get the best possible documentation till you get your visa.
  • We provide you with all the information there is to process your application.
  • Visa documentation
  • Once you sign the service agreement copy, we give you the document checklist and provide you with information on what to do and you’re other options.
  • We give you other document samples and guide you on how to fill it
  • We will correspond with the Department for you when necessary
Note that each country has her own documentation service and process. Kindly refer to your Service Agreement for more details.

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

The British Columbia PNP's Tech Pilot invited 28 Express Entry and Skills Immigration candidates to appeal for a provincial nomination for PR on Feb 19, 2019. The Tech Pilot announces invita...

read more

Manitoba immigration has accompanied the 3rd draw of 2019, announcing Letters of Advice to Apply to 444 applicants over 03 provincial streams. The Feb 15 draw noticed the province crossed 1,...

read more

The Canadian Government conducted its 2nd Express Entry draw of 2019 on Jan 23, announcing 3,900 invitations to apply for Canada PR to applicants with ranking scores as less as 443. Canada...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
  • Our partner company in a Australia employs MARA registered agents

  • We work with independent ICCRC Consultants

  • We are partnered with an Immigration Advisor New Zealand

Leave me a note... You're thinking, "he's not there or it's after hours, by tomorrow he'll have moved on." Note, I work 24/7, you won't have to wait long, promise.