Eu Blue Card Hungary

OVERVIEW

How to Apply for EU Blue Card for Hungary?

Hungary EU Blue Card was introduced by Hungary to give room for the entry of skilled non-EU national into Hungary and some other member states of EU. This card is similar to the United States Green Card. It is a residence permit that allows its highly skilled holder to live and work in any highly qualified employment within the borders of a member state according to the terms set out by the relevant legislation. EU Blue Card Visa is granted to highly skilled workers who receive a job offer and does not fall short in terms of the requirement of the scheme. Qualified applicants get up to four years on the Blue Card issued by Hungary. A Blue Card holder can move to another member state of the EU after 18 months of legal employment in Hungary. The maximum validity period of four years can be extended by another four years at a time. Applicants that went through Hungary EU Blue Card Immigration (EU Blue Card holders) can enter without a visa and live within the borders of Schengen Member States not more than ninety days within a period of about six months (180 days).

Eligibility Criteria

Visa Eligibility for EU Blue Card for Hungary

In order to be eligible for Hungary EU Blue Card, applicants must have:

  • Completed a university degree of a minimum of three years’ duration or masters degree
  • Work experience of 5 years
  • An employment contract with monthly salary of at least one and a half multiple of the mean gross fixed reference year according to the order of the minister of immigration
  • A contract with indefinite duration; one year is the least
  • Sound health and character
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Statement of account that reflects your stability
  • Travel and medical insurance

Benefits of Program

Visa Eligibility for EU Blue Card for Hungary

In order to be eligible for Hungary EU Blue Card, applicants must have:

  • Completed a university degree of a minimum of three years' duration or masters degree
  • Work experience of 5 years
  • An employment contract with a monthly salary of at least one and a half multiple of the mean gross fixed reference year according to the order of the minister of immigration
  • A contract with indefinite duration; one year is the least
  • Sound health and character
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Statement of account that reflects your stability
  • Travel and medical insurance

Program Details

Visa Eligibility for EU Blue Card for Hungary

In order to be eligible for Hungary EU Blue Card, applicants must have:

  • Completed a university degree of a minimum of three years' duration or masters degree
  • Work experience of 5 years
  • An employment contract with a monthly salary of at least one and a half multiple of the mean gross fixed reference year according to the order of the minister of immigration
  • A contract with indefinite duration; one year is the least
  • Sound health and character
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Statement of account that reflects your stability
  • Travel and medical insurance

Process Flow Chart

Visa Eligibility for EU Blue Card for Hungary

In order to be eligible for Hungary EU Blue Card, applicants must have:

  • Completed a university degree of a minimum of three years' duration or masters degree
  • Work experience of 5 years
  • An employment contract with the monthly salary of at least one and a half multiple of the mean gross fixed reference year according to the order of the minister of immigration
  • A contract with indefinite duration; one year is the least
  • Sound health and character
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Statement of account that reflects your stability
  • Travel and medical insurance

Application Costing

Visa Eligibility for EU Blue Card for Hungary

In order to be eligible for Hungary EU Blue Card, applicants must have:

  • Completed a university degree of a minimum of three years' duration or masters degree
  • Work experience of 5 years
  • An employment contract with the monthly salary of at least one and a half multiple of the mean gross fixed reference year according to the order of the minister of immigration
  • A contract with indefinite duration; one year is the least
  • Sound health and character
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Statement of account that reflects your stability
  • Travel and medical insurance

Country Information

EU-Blue-Card-for-Hungary


Why to Visit Opulentus Visa Company?

Advantages of EU Blue Card for Hungary

  • You will be issued a Temporary Residence Work Permit with a validity time which has the maximum period for 2 years
  • Get Pathway to Long-Term Residency Permit
  • Family members can join the main card holder regardless of the validity period of their permits

Opulentus Fees, Cost and Refund Policy

How to Enrol for EU Blue Card?

EU Blue Card entitles the owners, who have the advanced skills to get the work permit, to reside across the territory to live as EU Member States (Hungary included).

For applying the Blue Card, the applicant needs to have below requirements:

  • Need to have a valid work contract or permanent job offer as a highly qualified job with a duration of minimum 1 year
  • Must have the minimum salary threshold in the Member State concerned
  • For the regulated professions: Applicant current documents proving that the national legal requirements should meet
  • For the un-regulated professions: Applicant current documents proving that the relevant higher professional qualifications need to meet
  • The present a valid travel document, an application for a visa or a visa (if needed), and a valid residence permit or a national long-term visa (if appropriate)
  • The present a proof of sickness insurance (or proof of having applied for it)

Opulentus Services

How to Enrol for EU Blue Card?

EU Blue Card entitles the owners, who have the advanced skills to get the work permit, to reside across the territory to live as EU Member States (Hungary included).

For applying the Blue Card, the applicant needs to have below requirements:

  • Need to have a valid work contract or permanent job offer as a highly qualified job with a duration of minimum 1 year
  • Must have the minimum salary threshold in the Member State concerned
  • For the regulated professions: Applicant current documents proving that the national legal requirements should meet
  • For the un-regulated professions: Applicant current documents proving that the relevant higher professional qualifications need to meet
  • The present a valid travel document, an application for a visa or a visa (if needed), and a valid residence permit or a national long-term visa (if appropriate)
  • The present a proof of sickness insurance (or proof of having applied for it)

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

The British Columbia PNP's Tech Pilot invited 28 Express Entry and Skills Immigration candidates to appeal for a provincial nomination for PR on Feb 19, 2019. The Tech Pilot announces invita...

read more

Manitoba immigration has accompanied the 3rd draw of 2019, announcing Letters of Advice to Apply to 444 applicants over 03 provincial streams. The Feb 15 draw noticed the province crossed 1,...

read more

The Canadian Government conducted its 2nd Express Entry draw of 2019 on Jan 23, announcing 3,900 invitations to apply for Canada PR to applicants with ranking scores as less as 443. Canada...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
  • Our partner company in a Australia employs MARA registered agents

  • We work with independent ICCRC Consultants

  • We are partnered with an Immigration Advisor New Zealand

Leave me a note... You're thinking, "he's not there or it's after hours, by tomorrow he'll have moved on." Note, I work 24/7, you won't have to wait long, promise.