Netherlands Eu Blue Card

Overview

Netherlands EU Blue Card Visa Process

EU Blue Card - Netherlands is an immigration visa which is similar to US Green Card. It allows foreign professionals that are highly educated skilled to visit the Netherlands and explore the available career opportunities in the country. This card also permits non-EU skilled workers to live and work in the Netherlands.

This visa is not needed for any employer to get recognized as a residential sponsor in the Netherlands.

For you to reside in Netherland for over three months, you must possess a specific permit. The processes are different a bit when no additional residential permit is needed.

The Netherlands possess a very strong economy which plays a significant role in the economy of Europe. Trade, shipping, fishing, and banking have been the leading sectors. As one of the world's first ten leading exporting countries, other major industries in the country include chemicals, metallurgy, electrical, machinery, goods, and tourism.

Eligibility Criteria

Netherlands EU Blue Card Visa Process

EU Blue Card - Netherlands is an immigration visa which is similar to US Green Card. It allows foreign professionals that are highly educated skilled to visit the Netherlands and explore the available career opportunities in the country. This card also permits non-EU skilled workers to live and work in the Netherlands.

This visa is not needed for any employer to get recognized as a residential sponsor in the Netherlands.

For you to reside in Netherland for over three months, you must possess a specific permit. The processes are different a bit when no additional residential permit is needed.

The Netherlands possess a very strong economy which plays a significant role in the economy of Europe. Trade, shipping, fishing, and banking have been the leading sectors. As one of the world's first ten leading exporting countries, other major industries in the country include chemicals, metallurgy, electrical, machinery, goods, and tourism.

Program Requirements

The EU Blue Card for Netherlands is valid for two years and allows your family to accompany you.

 Features

  • The temporary residence permit will be given to you. The permit has a maximum validity period of two years.
  • Family members are eligible to join the main cardholder irrespective of their permits' validity period.
  • Pathway to a long-term residency permit

Process Details

The EU Blue Card for Netherlands is valid for two years and allows your family to accompany you.

 Features

  • The temporary residence permit will be given to you. The permit has a maximum validity period of two years.
  • Family members are eligible to join the main cardholder irrespective of their permits' validity period.
  • Pathway to a long-term residency permit

Application Conditions

  • Five years of work experience
  • Master’s degree
  • You must possess an employment contract and which should have a monthly salary of a minimum of 1.5 times fixed reference year of the average gross as ordered by the Minister of Immigration
  • Possess a contract of indefinite duration or at least one year.
  • Sound character and health
  • Medical and travel insurance is compulsory

How Opulentus Can Help You?

  • Five years of work experience
  • Master’s degree
  • You must possess an employment contract and which should have a monthly salary of a minimum of 1.5 times fixed reference year of the average gross as ordered by the Minister of Immigration
  • Possess a contract of indefinite duration or at least one year.
  • Sound character and health
  • Medical and travel insurance is compulsory

Opulentus Fees, Cost and Refund Policy

You do not have to ask the employee to provide a residential permit if he is resident in Canada, or other countries like Japan, Australia, South Korea, Switzerland or the US, as the employee already possess this card which was given by other r European union country at a period of a minimum of eighteen months.

Do you need the Residential Permit for any employee?

You can directly submit a permit application. Immediately you are notified about this issue, employees can move to Netherland without any problem.

You are allowed to combine your application for both a regular and provisional permit. It is the same procedure for both Residence and Entry.  Employees are expected to obtain, at the consulate of Dutch, the provisional permit within three months. On arrival in the country, he can thereby obtain his permit in the space of two weeks.

Opulentus Services

You do not have to ask the employee to provide a residential permit if he is resident in Canada, or other countries like Japan, Australia, South Korea, Switzerland or the US, as the employee already possess this card which was given by other r European union country at a period of a minimum of eighteen months.

Do you need the Residential Permit for any employee?

You can directly submit a permit application. Immediately you are notified about this issue, employees can move to Netherland without any problem.

You are allowed to combine your application for both a regular and provisional permit. It is the same procedure for both Residence and Entry.  Employees are expected to obtain, at the consulate of Dutch, the provisional permit within three months. On arrival in the country, he can thereby obtain his permit in the space of two weeks.

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

In the initial Ontario's Tech Draw conducted on 12 July 2019, totally 1623 Express Entry applicants were invited to appeal for a nomination from the Ontario province. The CRS scores for the ...

read more

Temporary skilled migration has not reduced job openings or conditions for workers in Australia, but the revolving door political answer to international workers has frustrated firms, ...

read more

In the recent draw conducted on 9 July 2019, the British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (B.C. P.N.P) invited 218 international graduates and skilled workers to apply for a nomination ...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
  • Our partner company in a Australia employs MARA registered agents

  • We work with independent ICCRC Consultants

  • We are partnered with an Immigration Advisor New Zealand

Leave me a note... You're thinking, "he's not there or it's after hours, by tomorrow he'll have moved on." Note, I work 24/7, you won't have to wait long, promise.