Uk Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

OVERVIEW

Apply for Investor Visa under UK Tier 1 Process

The UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is issued to individuals or applicants who are either small scale or large scale entrepreneurs and are looking to set up a new business in the UK. The only applicants that are eligible for this kind of visa are entrepreneurs that are non-citizens in Britain or that are not members of countries in the European Economic Area, including Switzerland.

A non-EEA entrepreneur who is interested in getting this UK Visa must be worth, in the least, €50,000, or must have access to this fund as an investment into the business he or she wants to start.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

How long does it take to get this visa?

According to the UK Immigration, this visa takes about a month before decisions are made on them by the Visa Services. However, an applicant who is an entrepreneur and wants to set up his or her business in the UK must apply three months before the intended travel. This means that an entrepreneur who is set to travel by the 31st of December should have applied for this visa since the 30th of September. Decisions are often made in three weeks after the application.

Visa Fees

The amount paid by an applicant of the UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is subjected to the situation around the application. It can be where such an applicant is applying from or how such an applicant is applying.

  • If an applicant is applying by post or online in the UK, he or she will be required to pay the sum of €1,277. However, if the person is applying from outside the UK, he or she will be required to pay the sum of €1,021.
  • An applicant who is a citizen of either Turkey or Macedonia and is applying by post or online in the United Kingdom will be required to pay the sum of €1,222. However, if he or she is applying from outside the United Kingdom, he or she will be mandated to pay the sum of €966.
  • The last category is for those who will be bringing dependents with them. The applicants in this category will pay the same amount for each one of his or her dependents as those who are not citizens of Turkey and Macedonia.

How long can an applicant stay?

The maximum time a person who comes to the UK with such a visa as this can use is three years and four months. However, he or she can apply to extend his or her visa for another two years, after which he or she can apply for an Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK as long as he or she has lived up to five years.

What you can do?

  • He or she can set up his or her business or take possession of one or more businesses already running.
  • He or she can work for his or her business as a self-employed applicant.
  • The applicant is permitted to bring dependents along with him or her.

What you cannot do?

  • An entrepreneur under this type of visa cannot work for another business outside of his or her own business.
  • He or she cannot get funds from the public.

Opulentus Fees, Cost, and Refund Policy

As a best Immigration Consultant, Opulentus offers competitive fee which is best in the Immigration Industry. We processed over one lakh of active cases from all over the world at a given time, thanks to our state-of-the-art processing center. With Opulentus, you get the best hands at the best prices. Standard prices are charged across all our offices. We ensure that besides company offers and promotions, you will not be demanded or asked to pay a higher or lower price. The company determines prices and remains the same for all clients, offices, and cases.

Opulentus Services

Ø  Expert guidance on the complete process

Ø  Documentation (this defers from country to country)

Ø  Document checklist at every stage and help with requisites and choices after a copy of the signed service agreement has been received

Ø  Provision of documents samples

Ø  We also act as correspondence on your behalf whenever there is a need for it.

Ø  Help you to fix the interview date with the embassy

Ø  Post landing services

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

Prince Edward Island reached a level of 1,065 for issuing invitations in 2019 in the recent draw for Expression of Interest held on August 15th. Authorities issued 143 invitations ...

read more

On August 7, Alberta Express Entry stream, held its first draw for the month, where 35 candidates, at the CRS score of 352, received the Notifications of Interest. In the previous ...

read more

The Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development conducted a review of economic immigration system in Canada. Canada Immigration is A Success Story It reveals that ...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
  • Our partner company in a Australia employs MARA registered agents

  • We work with independent ICCRC Consultants

  • We are partnered with an Immigration Advisor New Zealand

Leave me a note... You're thinking, "he's not there or it's after hours, by tomorrow he'll have moved on." Note, I work 24/7, you won't have to wait long, promise.