Australia Business Talent Permanent Subclass 132 Visa

Overview - Apply for Australia Business Visa

This Australia Business Visa is part of the Australian Business Innovation and Investment Program designed for the benefit of the country's economy. The Subclass 132 Visa is only accessible by invitation. The applicant must first submit their expression of interest via SkillSelect and on acceptance of the invitation, can proceed to apply for the visa.

Types of Australia Business Talent (Permanent) visa

The Australia Business Visa is of two kinds: Significant Business History category: this categoryis for the wealthy owners or the partial owners of a company that wishes to take up a leading role in a new or existing business in Australia. Venture Capital Entrepreneur category: this category is for people who have received at least 1 million AUD in funds from an Australian venture capital company.

Visa Requirements

Visa applications are accepted only by invitation. To receive the invitation to apply, the applicant must submit anexpression of interest,be nominated by the state or territorial government and He/she must possess personal and business assets of AUD 1.5 million (of which 400,000 AUD must be net assets in business) and turnover of AUD 3 million or He/she should secure at least AUD 1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm for a high value, promising business idea.

Information required for an expression of interest

The declaration of interest of the candidate must indicate whether he is interested in the history of the company or the venture capital component. EOI should also indicate whether you are interested in one or all of the states and territories. Note: The applicant does not have the necessary supporting documents when submitting a visa (EOI).

Significant Business History category

The ability of a reliable business history sequence is:

  • The applicant age must not exceed 55 years (the State or territory may waive this requirement if the company has an exceptional economic advantage for the region concerned)
  • The applicant's net assets must be at least AUD 400,000 (ineligible cases) in at least two of the four fiscal years immediately preceding the solicitation.
  • The applicant must legally transfer to Australia total assets of at least 1.5 million AUD within two years of issuance of the visa
  • You must have a total annual turnover of at least 3 million AUD (in one or more significant activities) in at least 2 of the four fiscal years immediately preceding your request.

You have to maintain the property at least:

  • 51 percent of the turnover of less than AUD 400, 000 a year, or
  • 30 percent of a company with a turnover of over 400,000 AUD per year, or
  • 10 percent trades in public
  • Have a general professional career without participating in unacceptable business activities
  • You should have a sincere interest in yourself and keep the role of business management in Australia

Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream

The applicant for entrepreneurial venture capital must have at least 1 AUD million in the assets of an Australian company for risk capital, product commercialization or commercial development associated with a promising business idea.

How to Apply?

After receiving a call for an invitation permanent business vision visa (subclass 132), the applicant has 60 days to apply with the necessary documents.

The documents relate to:

Professional experience

Qualification for education

Mastery of English

Business and investment experience

Note: With TOEFL iBT, the IELTS and PTE academic exams of the candidates will be accepted from November 2014.

Visa fee

Visa Requirement Pay the Candidate: $ 6990

Additional fees for applicants over 18 years of age: 3495 USD

Additional fee for applicants under 18 years of age: 1745 USD

Disclaimer: A visa application is subject to change without prior notice

Post landing and Resettlement Services

Resettlement Assistance

Help for accommodation, travel, and settlement

Pick up at the airport - additional charges

Details on local indigenous communities

Local transportation guidelines and other tips for settlement

Why Invest in Australia?

Australia offers a series of opportunities for a successful business. Australia's impressive reputation as an investment destination is justified for a variety of reasons. Some of them are:

  • Powerful economic references
  • Democratic and politically stable
  • Regulatory environment adapted to companies
  • A strategic place
  • Highly professional and multilingual workforce
  • Innovative culture with excellent research and development and infrastructure
  • A strong financial services sector
  • Excellent quality of life

How Opulentus - The Visa Company assists you

In market we have huge number of Immigration Consultants; Immigrants will be looking for the best service and reliable Immigration Consulting Company that can save their time and assist on quick visa process. We at Opulentus are most trusted Visa Company has committed to assist the immigrants with their visa and permanent residence acquisition process. We own world-class immigration experts, who have sound knowledge on the international market trends to make your process faster.

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

New numbers show that choosing an immigration lawyer is an applicant's best possibility of success when appealing for a Canada immigration visa. Statistics About Success Rate in Canada Imm...

read more

Saskatchewan has announced 743 further invitations to applicants in its Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand immigration sub-categories in draws conducted on Dec 6. The majority of these ...

read more

The provincial government of Quebec has pushed forward with its plan to decrease levels of immigration by 20 percent in the year 2019. Simon Jolin-Barrette, Provincial Immigration Minister t...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
maara
iccrc