Australia Employer Nomination Scheme Ens

Overview

OPULENTUS VISA FIRM is one of the best immigration consultants, and we advise all Australian applicants to evaluate their profile before investing in a real visa process. The Australian Initial Report ENS verifies your eligibility. The Australian Employers Nomination System (ENS) is a scheme that enables Australian employers to sponsor foreign citizens to obtain a permanent visa which allows them to work and live in Australia. The Employer Nomination Scheme requires a thorough evaluation of the professional and the skills designated by the DIBP.

Requirements

Foreign citizens can apply for the ENS if:

  • Appointed by a licensed Australian employer
  • Your age is under 50 years
  • Meet the set conditions for English language, qualifications and skills

Foreign professionals can send anexpression of interest (EOI) via Select Skill if they have not been nominated by an employer

Employers and territorial governments and state can see the details completed at the EOI and may or may not consider you for nomination for a skilled migration.

The Australian Government may refuse giving you a visa if you are indebted to the Australian government. However, payment arrangements can change the choice.

Remark:In addition to IELTS, the Immigration Department now accepts PTE academic tests and iBT TOEFL since November 2014.

Three type of (ENS)

The three ENS Streams:

Temporary Residence Transition stream is meant for holders of 457 visawho have worked for 2 years and their employer wishes to offer them a full term position.

The Direct Entry stream is for people who on no occasion have ever worked in any capacity in the labor market of Australia.

The Agreement stream is set aside for persons sponsored by the employer through labouror regional migration arrangement.

What will Employer Nomination Scheme let you do?

ENS enable the principal applicant and family members residing in Australia to stay in Australia as a permanent resident (PR). (The name of the authorized family member must be in the visa applicant)

  • work and live in Australia permanently
  • Study at an Australian institution
  • Eligible to receive subsidized healthcare through Pharmaceutical BenefitSchemeand Medicare
  • Access to some social security payments (depending on waiting times)

Visa Fee

Primary visa application: 3755 USD

Additional billing for applicants of 18 years and above: 1875 USD

An applicant under 18 years: 940 USD

Processes of applying

Step 1: Make sure you meet all requirements to work in Australia

You must meet the general requirements for the subclass visa 186 and the specific needs of the streams you are applying for. The Visa for Subclass 186 allows you to work in Australia under one of the following three streams:

  • The transition of temporary residence
  • Direct Entry stream
  • The agreement contract

Step 2: Have Your Employer Lodge their Nomination

Before you can apply for a subclass 186 visa, your employer must apply to the Australian Department of Interior (DHA). You must use less than six months after the application is approved.

Step 3: Preparing Your Documents

Subclass 186 Visa requires you to submit multiple documents with your login to prove that the requests are made. The reports are listed in the Document Checklist.

Step 4: Register your online login

An Employer Appointment Visa (Subclass 186) requires you to register online. More information here. When you register, you must have all the documents ready, as well as the visa costs that can be paid by credit card.

Step 5: Wait for the decision.

DHA may take several months to decide your visa application.

Step 6: Take a visa and start working

Upon approval of your application, you will receive a visa and can start or continue working in Australia.

Why Contact Us

We have been processing visa for quite a long time and know all the necessary information that you would need. Every single time, we are processing about 5000 application. Contact us today and see why we are the best.

Opulentus Services

  • We take every step with you, guiding and giving you advice to get the best possible documentation till you get your visa.
  • We provide you with all the information there is to process your application.
  • Visa documentation
  • Once you sign the service agreement copy, we give you the document checklist and provide you with information on what to do and your other options.
  • We give you other document samples and guide you on how to fill it
  • We will correspond with the Department for you when necessary

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

The Citizenship, Immigration, and Multicultural Affairs Minister performed two consecutive notifications this week on Designated Area Migration Agreements (D.A.M.A's). The first is the DAMA ...

read more

Canadian Immigration Department will issue the 2019 Program of Parents and Grandparents details soon, and it has been informed. Canada has substituted the lottery system started in 2017 with...

read more

New numbers show that choosing an immigration lawyer is an applicant's best possibility of success when appealing for a Canada immigration visa. Statistics About Success Rate in Canada Imm...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
maara
iccrc