Ireland Startup Entrepreneur Programme

OVERVIEW

Apply for Ireland Investor Visa

The Ireland Startup Entrepreneur Programme allows business persons with an interesting product or business plan who are non-EEA nationals to gain entry and set up a business in Ireland.

Why You Should Startup A Business In Ireland?

Ireland is one of the developed countries having an open economy where it benefits from the significant increase in the world trade and flows with the changing market conditions. The country is not new to Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) and she encourages foreign entrepreneurs and overseas companies to Invest in Ireland. Due to Her continuous efforts to attract overseas companies in the country, she has successfully become the hub of a lot of companies and big world brands in Europe.

The country provides a welcoming environment for overseas businesses and entrepreneurs from abroad as they get to benefit a lot by starting up in Ireland. The major benefits that overseas businesses can take advantage of are:

•         Favourable Tax regime

•         Financial support systems for R&D

•         Young & educated English speaking workforce

•         Regarded as the best country in Europe to do business

Eligibility Criteria

What Are The Conditions For Ireland Startup Entrepreneur Visa Programme?

For an applicant to have the capacity for an Irish visa under STEP (Start-up Entrepreneur Programme) they need to ensure their business plan is for a 'High Potential Start-up'. This means that your business will:

•         Introduce an innovative or new product or service

•         Trade in international markets

•         Be based in Ireland

•         Be led by experienced managers

•         You need to have at least €75,000 in available funds for the startup or the relocation of your business. This fund can be yours or a business loan; it can also come in form of Angel investor, venture capital funding or a grant from the Irish State Agency.

•         Have the capacity to create at least 10 new jobs in Ireland within 4 years

•         Possess the capacity to realize at least €1,000,000 within a 4 years period

•         At the time of the application, the existing business which you plan to relocate to Ireland should be less than 6 years old.

Program Details and Validity

What Are The Needed Documents For Irish Visa Application?

Applicants have to submit these documents in support of their application for an Irish Start-Up Entrepreneur Programme (STEP) Visa. Your business must have the most recent audited accounts if you plan to relocate to Ireland an existing business. You have a business plan that is written using the template provided on the Irish Naturalization and Immigration Service (INIS) website.

Character statements from the police of the countries you have lived before the application. You can also provide reports of screening from International Risk Management Agencies if you wish.

Benefits of Program

Residency Permission and Renewal Available Under the Ireland Startup Entrepreneur Programme

Upon successful business proposal approval, applicants for the Start-up Entrepreneur Programme will be given permission to live and work in Ireland for 2 years together with their immediate family (spouse, civil partner or child below 18 years). The permission can be extended to five (5) years after which applicants can apply for long-term residence in Ireland.

Application Costing

Ireland Startup Entrepreneur Program Visa Fee

1.      To apply for the Immigrant Investor Programme you need complete the Investor Application Form and pay a non-refundable application fee of €1500.

2.      To apply for the Start-up Entrepreneur Programme you complete the Entrepreneur Application Form and pay a non-refundable application fee of €350.

Why to Contact Opulentus Visa Company?

Opulentus have been processing visa for quite a long time and know all the necessary information that you would need. Every single time, we are processing multiple applications. Contact us today and see why we are the best in the Immigration Industry.

Opulentus Fees, Cost and Refund Policy

As one of the best Immigration Consultants in India, Opulentus offers competitive fee which is rated top in the immigration industry. We process over 5000 active cases from all over the world at a given time, thanks to our state-of-the-art processing center. With Opulentus, you get the best hands at the best prices. Standard prices are charged across all our offices. We assure you that besides company offers and campaigns, you will not be asked to pay a higher or lesser price. The company determines the price and this remain the same for all of our clients.

Opulentus Services

Ø  Expert guidance on the complete process

Ø  Documentation (this defers from country to country)

Ø  Document checklist at every stage and help with requisites and choices after a copy of the signed service agreement has been received

Ø  Provision of documents samples

Ø  We also act as correspondence on your behalf whenever there is a need for it.

Ø  Help you to fix the interview date with the embassy

Ø  Post landing services

News & Articles

The most interesting and informative articles from around the world

Currently India is a fast growing inbound market for Australian Tourism and for the five years consecutively there was a double-digit growth in it.  Australia has set the plans to welco...

read more

The number of Australian citizenship approvals by conferral has grown by 80% with above 145,000 individuals approved for citizenship of Australia in 2018-19. The sharp rise occurs in the wak...

read more

The US Homeland Security Department (D.H.S) has taken the process of getting social media credentials (user name) a move forward. It intends to extend its coverage to many forms that need to...

read more

What People Think About Opulentus

what others think of us actually matters
  • Our partner company in a Australia employs MARA registered agents

  • We work with independent ICCRC Consultants

  • We are partnered with an Immigration Advisor New Zealand

Leave me a note... You're thinking, "he's not there or it's after hours, by tomorrow he'll have moved on." Note, I work 24/7, you won't have to wait long, promise.